0.155Gbps SFP, Single mode, 40km, LC, 1270~1450nm, O-band CWDM

0.155Gbps SFP, Single mode, 40km, LC, 1270~1450nm, O-band CWDM

Part No:E-S4296O
SKU: E-S4296O
User Review:
(0)       Write a review
Price:$
61.60
Application: O-band CWDM
Transmitter : DFB

Data Rate: 0.155Gbps

Wavelength: 1270~1450nm

Reach/Connector:40km,Duplex LC

Receiver/Temperature: PIN; 0~70

Application:
Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel
SDH/SONET
Fast Ethernet
CPRI and OBSAI
Enterprise Router
Switch to Switch Interface
 
Features and Benefit:
Compliant with SFF-8074i and SFF-8472
Compliant with SDH,SONET, Ethernet and Fiber Channel
ITU-T G.695
SFP MSA Compliant
Maximum distance up to 120km
Up to 4.25Gbps bi-directional data links
Support 0 ~ 70, and -40 ~ 85 extended temperature (industrial temperature, hardened)
 
Please contact us for the details of CWDM/WDM SFP units, and we will try to get back ASAP.
 
Email: question@electrep.com
Ph: 650-226-3165
 

Downloads

PDF is not Available