Gigabit Media Converter, Multimode, 550M, 850nm, SC

Gigabit Media Converter, Multimode, 550M, 850nm, SC

Part No:E-11581U
SKU: E-11581U
User Review:
(0)       Write a review
Price:$
57.75

Rate/Mgmt: 10/100/1000; Unmged.

Wavelength/Connector: 850nm; SC

Distance: 550M

Fiber: Multimode; Dual fiber

 

Major Tech Specs:

  • Interfaces/Ports:  1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-TX Auto-sensing/Auto-negotiating/Auto MDI/MDI-X; 1 x SC 1000Base-FX Duplex
  • Standards:  IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3ab; IEEE802.3z; IEEE802.3x ANSI X3T12 TP-PMD; ANSI X3.166 FDDI-PMD
  • Connectivity Media: 10/100/1000Base-TX Twisted Pair; 1000Base-FX 1300 nm (50/125 m, 62.5/125m), Multimode or (9/125M) Single-Mode Fiber
  • Data Transfer Rate:  10Mbps, 100Mbps and 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Additional Information:  Link Status indications covering fiber and copper ports: FEF, SPD, FXL, TXL, PWR, FDX
  • Operating Temperature:   -5 C (32 F) to 50 C (130 F)
  • Storage Temperature:   -25 C (-12 F) to 65 C (142 F)
  • Humidity:  5 to 95% Non-condensing
  • Supported Distance:  0~2 Km/Multimode; 0~120 Km/Single-Mode
  • Support single fiber optic ports
  • Power Supply:  110-240VAC External Power Supply (Internal PS optional)
  • Frequency:  50 Hz or 60 Hz
  • Dimensions:  94 x 71 x 27 (mm) 
  • Product Series:  E-115xxU
  • Power consumption:   5W
  • Shipping Dimensions:  200x170x55 (mm)
  • Product Name:  E-115xxU Mini GE Media Converter
  • Product Type:  Media Converter with External Power Supply
  • Mean Time Between Failures: (MTBF)≥100,000 hours
  • Standard Warranty:   2 Year (s)

 

Order Information:

PN

Fiber mode

Connector

Wavelength

Distance

TX power (dbm)

RX power (dhm)

E-11581U

Multi-mode/dual fiber

SC

850nm

550m

-17~-12

<-20.0

E-11592U

Multi-mode/dual fiber

SC

1310nm

2 Km

-17~-12

<-20.0

E-11593U

Single-mode/dual fiber

SC

1310nm

10 Km

-6~-12

<-21.0

E-11595U

Single-mode/dual fiber

SC

1310nm

20 Km

-3~-8

<-23.0

E-11596U

Single-mode/dual fiber

SC

1550nm

40 Km

 -3~0

<-25.0

E-11597U

Single-mode/dual fiber

SC

1550nm

60 Km

-3~0

<-25.0

E-11598U

Single-mode/dual fiber

SC

1550nm

80 Km

>1

<-27.0

E-11515U

Single-mode/BiDi

SC

1310/1550nm

20 Km

-8~-5 

<-20.0

E-11525U

Single-mode/BiDi

SC

1550/1310nm

20 Km

-8~-5

<-23.0

 

For any question or special spec requirements:

         Email: question@electrep.com

         Ph: 650-226-3165

 

Downloads

PDF is not Available